NSGS Ancestree


NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

Winter 1982

Page 102

Volume IV, No. 3

Antelope County Marriages, 1884, Continued.

dau. of John WISE and Nary DUPONT. License got by Mrs. CAMPBELL.

Joseph D. KIBBEE 22, Miss Sylvia L. SHERMAN 17. License Mar 1, 1884. Mar. at the res. Of William R. SHERMAN. Mar. 2, 1884 by C.M. HUBBARD, J.P. Wit: A.W. SOVEREIGN and Dorothy A. HOYT. Groom born in Iowa, son of Lucius KIBBEE and Hannah DOWD. Bride was born in Iowa, dau. of William R. SHERMAN and Josephine F. FUEAFER.

J. H. LYBOLT 39, Mrs. M.C. CADDICK 39. License Oct. 20, 1884. Mar. at Neligh. Oct 22, 1884 by Sinon BARROWS, Cong'l Clergyman. Groom was born in N. Y., son of Jacob LYBOLT. Bride was born in Canada, dau. of James STRAWRE.

Henry OWREY 27, Miss Harriet E. MINNICK 16. License Mar 31, 1884. on "Written consent of mother who is lawful guardian, her father having deserted them. Married in Verdigris precinct. Apr 6, 1884 by C.M. HUBBARD, J.P. Wit: N.W KEMPLIN and H.A. MINNICK. Groom was born in Iowa, son of Thomas OWREY and Cattaiarine WARREN. Bride was born in Minn. dau of Jacob MINNICK and Ellen E. McINTOSH. License got by Wm. W. BELLMORE.

Chester TAYLOR 25, Miss Ada PHILLIPS 25. License No. 24, 1884. Groom born in Ohio, son of D.W. TAYLOR and Ann CHESTER. Bride was dau. of Leonard PHILLIPS and Malinda RICE.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

Submitted by D. JoAnn Schiefelbein, Wichita, KS

From Hamilton County "Atlas" 1903

1903 HAMILTON COUNTY ATLAS

AURORA PRECINCT (T10 N R 6 W)

Sect.
No.

Name

Acres

9.

Hamilton Co. Fair Grounds

40

17.

H. W. MORRIS

40

1.

Geo. C. BUTE

388.40

Bank of Bromfield

80

A. OESCH

160

school

Elizabeth FARNEY

240

E.D. PRESTON

40

F. R. FELLINGHAN

80

E. J. HAINER

80

J. C. GRISELL

80

2.

J.E. McBRIDE

116.92

10.

C.P. MOSHER

42

Arch PARR

80

W.H. SCHURTZ

225

Chas. O. CLOVER

80

18.

E.B. BARTON

148

E. & Mary RULING

167

Geo. C. WORK

160

D. G. COLE

160

A.L. ENDERIE

40

Gertrude WORK

160

E.B. BARTON

155.95

E.M. MATTHEWS

80

R. McCONNELL

80

E.D. PRESTON

160

3.

J.N. CASSELL

120.39

Geo. P. CRAFT

80

19.

J.B. ROGERS

156.47

M.H. GOOD

40.04

11.

B.F. ANDERSON

200

Frank ROMACK

160

U P RR Co

39.93

F. ANDERSON

40

Peter BELSLEY

156.69

J.E. McBRIDE

40

J.W. BRAY

80

J.C. OLIVER

160

F.M. HOWARD

271

Geo. P. CRAFT

160

20.

A. & M. OESCH

160

4.

(town of Aurora)

J. COOPER

80

H.S. BUTE

160

L. ISAMAN

85

Isaac COOPER

80

S.A. ELSWORTH

80

5.

Emil S. JOHNSON

80.07

12.

O. S. MATTICKS

400

D.L. TOOF

80

A.S. NICHOLS

232

R. WARD

5

Jas. M. ARCHER

160

J.E. MATHANER

10

O. C. PHELPS

225

21.

Jas. M. ARCHER

40

Aurora Stock Yards

13.

B.F. GOOD

160

F.E. VALENTINE

120

E.E. NIGHE

110

M.J. TROYER

160

Gust. PETERSON

144

J.D. BELL

158

Peter SCHOCK

160

F.A. WOOD

16

6.

A.S. MATHER

150

John SCHOCK et al

80

H.S. BUTE

160

L.M. McCRORY

154

Aug. SCHERTZ

80

L. M. WRIGHT

160

E.J. EGGART

153.93

14.

Otto NEWMAN

200

22.

school

Ora A. HARRISON

160

Henry NEWMAN

40

H.S. BUTE

158

7.

John VAN VELZER

14.06

Andrew SWEDBERG

160

Mary M. LYSINGER

160

C.S. EGART

80

C.F. BUTE

80

Elizabeth FARNEY

160

C. DeMARANVILLE

78

E. W. TYLER

160

Fred SCHERTZ

160

Mary M. COON

77

15.

Mary E. HIATT

160

23.

E.E. ROMAN

160

school

Henry NEWMAN

160

J.D. FERGUSON Jr

160

Alex WILSON

77

J. H. SMITH

160

Joseph ZEHR

240

D. S. HILLS

77

S.J. BUTE et al

80

W.D. DeWATERS

80

E.B. BARTON

154.50

E.E. ROMAN

80

24.

W.D. DeWATERS

160

8.

J.D. FERGUSON

160

16.

H.N. BELL

80

Aug. SCHERTZ

160

E. C. VAN HORN

40

F.F. DEAN

80

D. M. WALKER

160

Jas. REARDON

80

W.I. FARLEY

480

G. TROESTER

160

Eva GINGRICH

158

17.

D.G. COLE

160

25.

F.P. LYSINGER

80

C.D. & M.J. CASS

160

H. N. MORRIS

40

M.W. WALSH

120

9.

Wm. H. STREETER

120

L.E. MORRIS

40

Jacob TROESTER

80


NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

Winter 1982

Page 103

Volume IV, No. 3

1903 Hamilton County Atlas continued.

25.

M. CASTEL

120

GRANT PRECINCT (T 11 N R6W)

11.

W McCoy

120

Allen FONES

240

l.

Peter NISSEN

39.93

D.H. TUNISON

280

26.

Joseph H. LYSINGER

319

Fredh. BENTAL

159.92

Lewis PFOST

160

church

E.M. MEIXEL

79.99

Mary A. TUNISON

80

F.P. LYSINGER

80

M.R. DODD

120

12.

G. ANDERSON

80

J.D. FERGUSON Sr.

80

C.S. LEYMASTER

80

C.S. LEYMASTER

80

L. HAGERTY

160

F.A. NEWMAN

120

A.E. LEYMASTER

80

school

A.E. LEYMASTER

40

C.W. LEYMASTER

80

27.

M.D. WRIGHT

160

2.

Jas. ARMSTRONG

80.17

Saml GRIGSBY

160

Geo. H. BROADBENT

160

H.J. JOHNSON

160.72

Thos. J. FISS

160

Leonard HOUGHTON

160

T.H. MEIXEL

79.95

13.

Thos. J. FISS

320

John MILLIKEN

160

M.R. DODD

320

F. BALL (d)

80

28.

F.L. STRAUSS

120

school

R. EIELSON

80

M. D. WRIGHT

200

3.

G.P. KAUFMAN

79.56

C.G. PEDERSON

160

O.E. BUTE

120

A.L. MATHER

39.99

14.

E.J. FYE

80

Geo. W. MARRELL

159

Wm. LEMMONS

40.13

H.H. LEYMASTER

160

school

Wm. P. LANTZER

80

F. GRESSLEY

160

29.

David WINTER

80

H. J. JOHNSON

80

Bert FOSS

80

J.C. OLIVER

80

A.E. SIEKMAN

80

H. BANN

160

F.L. STRAUSS

80

F. JOHNSON

160

15.

Irvin SPRAGUE

80

O.A. HIATT

80

Chris. NELSON

80

Chas. ROBINSON

80

school

4.

E.J. SCHLEGAL

79.49

Mary A. ROSS

75

D.L. TOOF

240

E.D. STEELE

79.35

church

O.E. BUTE

80

J.D. FYE

120

cemetery

30.

Peter BELSLEY

156. 95

J.B. BARNETT

80

Frank W. HAMMOND

240

David WINTER

80

Saml. LANTZER

80

G. C. RUPP

40

J.H. SMITH

78.59

Fredk. WOLD

80

M. B. RUPP

120

L.L. TOOF

160

5.

John WARNEKE

160.07

16.

Lewis McCRORY

80

Martha JEFFERS

78.66

Rex GOTHE

159.73

G. W. WILLIAMSON

80

Anna LIVINGTON

80

C.C. GRAYBILL

80

Harry T. CLEVELAND

160

31.

Henry HAGEMEISTER

157.37

M.N. GARWOOD

80

W.S. COX (school land)

C.F. HUENEFELD

238.25

J.D. FYE

40

     lease

160

cemetery

B.F. FYE

120

A. U. TRAVIS (school

church

6.

J.C. WILSON

148.89

     land lease)

160

Geo. R. CLINE

157.31

Jos. WARNEKE

40.07

school

Chas. E. STEVENSON

80

Esther GOTHE

120.10

17.

Peter JACOBY

628

32.

David WINTER

80

N.J. NEANDER

149.40

school

Annie ECKERSON

80

B.F. FYE

160

18.

J.A. McILRAVY

311.21

V.S. COLE

80

7.

Carl J. SWANSON

150.01

Evangeline HEIRST

151.63

Fred ECKERSON

80

Fredk, NEANDER

80

L.D. GADDIS

L. B. WORTHINGTON

160

E.J. BROWN

80

19.

Joseph DAMONDE

152.20

Albert DETAMORE

160

Anna SWANSON

150.61

George McCann

160

33.

H.E. TOOF

160

John PIERSON

160

W. H. STREETER

313.22

N.W. TITMAN

80

8.

Thos. FAGAN

80

20.

L.H. LEVICK

77

D. L. TOOF

80

school

Geo. McCANN

80

M. KOHN

280

Jos. PHILLIPS

154

G.H. AUSTIN

80

D.L. TOOF

40

John PIERSON

154

N.E. SEARS

80

34.

John MILLIKEN

32

D.M. NEUMAN

80

A. FOWLER

154

M.T. KERR

160

W.A. MILLER

80

J.F. NEWHOUSER

160

Nels H. PETERSON

160

9.

Fredk. WOLF

80

21.

Jos. HOLDGRAF

160

35.

Chris JOHNSON

80

Daniel LANTZER

160

F.L. McCARTHY

80

John WARNER

80

L.R. HASFORD

120

Saml. GRESSLEY

80

John MILLIKEN

240

W.A. MILLER

40

John REED

160

Henry WARNER

80

F. SHARP

80

James LOCKHART

160

Mary A. BERGESON

160

J. ISAAC Est.

80

22.

Frank V. HAMMOND

80

36.

Geo. W. MARREL

160

10.

Henry W. WIENGARD

240

Saml. GRESSLEY

80

Allen FONES

160

Alvine TUEPKER

160

Jos. A. WILSON

160

B.O. BERGESON

320

Chas. ROBINSON

80

A. DARLING

160

(school land)

W.W. FOSS

160

Harvey COLE

160


NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

Winter 1982

Page 104

Volume IV, No. 3

1903 Hamilton County Atlas continued.

23.

Thos. J. SMITH

80

28.

Harvey N. BELL

160

32.

N.P. SPAFFORD

160

Bert FOSS

80

James LOCKHART

160

Jacob HUDLER

160

D.H. TUNISON

160

C.M. SEARS

80

S.R. LOANSBERRY

155

F. N. COYKENDALL

160

A.P. KIMBALL

80

33.

C.M. SEARS

80

M.A. PHILLIPS

160

Geo. HAMMOND Est.

160

John PARR

80

24.

school

29.

Andrew FOWLER

167.80

Catholic cemetery

5

R. NIELSON

40

Wm. & C.E. COX

160

Aurora cemetery

35

David PATRICK

40

C. M. SEARS

254

J.M. STREETER

200

E. VORIS

80

J.H. SMITH

40

(Aurora)

W.M. HANSEN

80

L. MOSS

20

34.

school

M.D. JAMES

160

30.

W. H. STREETER

156.66

A.E. SIEKMAN

239

L. HANSEN

160

M.A. CHILDRE

76.70

D.H. TUNISON

160

David PATRICK

80

D.E. SCOTT

80

E.J. WADDLE

80

25.

M.D. JAMES

40

W.H. FALL

153.42

M.H. GOOD Est.

80

David PATRICK

40

T.M. SCOTT

80

Thos. SMITH

80

James M. COX

560

J. H. SMITH

80

35.

J.L. HAGEY

120

school

31.

I.S. BYERS

154.08

John AUKERMAN

120

26.

Moses FOSS

160

S.J. BYERS

160

Wm. FRAMER

80

No. NELSON

80

school

W.H. STREETER

80

Jacob A. MOSES

160

Louis BALD

154.08

Rasmus PETERSON

240

Martha M. SCOFIELD

80

Geo. KEMPER

80

36.

W.C. HOCKENBARY

320

E. J. WADDLE

240

Mary W. KEMPER

80

J.M. COX

320

27.

John E. HENDRICKSEN

320

32.

L. MOSS

77

 

C. M. JONES et al

320

Geo. KEMPER

77

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

From Nebraska State Historical Society

ASSESSOR'S BOOK, GARFIELD PRECINCT, WAYNE COUNTY, NEBRASKA 1890, Personal Property

BRYON, R. T.

HOUSE, James

JAMES, T.

SCHROEDER, Fred

BRYAN, A. L.

HILL, James

JAMES, J. W.

SANONS, J. P.

BROOKS, E. C.

HILL, J. S.

JAMES. F. M.

SANMONS, L. W.

BRYANT, H. C.

HOUSE, Wm.

JENSEN, Peter C.

SWANSON, J. A.

BAKER, Sherman

HECKERMEN, W. C.

KIRLLIN, J. P.

SHUFELT, E.

CATE, John

HUTCHISON, J. H.

LOCKE, Ed

SHUFELT, A.

DOBBIN, C.C.

HANEGAN, J. E.

KENRICK, C.

STRAHN & STEELE

DUFF Bro. & CATE

HUGHES, D. L.

LOCKE, John

ULRICH, Peter, Sr.

EASTBURN, W. H.

JONES, T. H.

MARTIN, A.

ULRICH, Peter, Jr.

DAVIS, C. C.

JONES. R. H.

NESSEN, John

TIMMONS, Benjamin

DEVESEN, John

JONES. W. M.

ROBERTS, E.

TILLSON, J. W.

DUFF, Bro.

JONES. Eli

ROBERTS, W. D.

THORP, L. R.

GOTTSCH. H.

JONES, D. H.

RAUTENBERG, Fred

THORP, H. C.

FREBERG, C. A.

JONES, U. C.

SAMONS, T.

TIMMONS, S.

GROAT, John H.

JONES, H. H.

SMITH, James

WADDELL, A. S.

GROAT, P. W.

JAMES, R. R.

SCHROEDER, F. C. H.

WADSWORTH, R.V. M.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

LAND ASSESSMENT, GARFIELD PRECINCT, WAYNE COUNTY, NEBRASKA 1890

GROTHE, C. A.

SKUW, F. M.

JONES, Richard

DOBBIN, Jas

McNEW, J. N.

LAMM, Theodore

HOUSE, Wm.

B.& N. R.R. Company

MATHEWSON, Geo. W.

WALTERS, Louis C.

LOCKE, John

GANNON, C. T.

EADIE, Alex

BROOKS, E. C.

JENSEN, Peter C.

JUDKINS, Benjamin Jr.

TERRILL, R. W.

BROOKS, Onvin

HOOD, N. E.

SWANSON, John A.

JONES, John

MATHEWSON, Geo. W.

HOOD, Mary E. J.

HAMILTON, Joseph O.

KEENE. Lewis M.

CROSS, Anna B.

DUFF, James R.

PATTERSON, D. C.

ROYERS, Lucius H.

WRIGHT, Samuel R.

RICHARDS, L. D.

SIBBERNS, Henry E.

OROURKE, Anna M.

HOAG, Egbert

BENT. J. A.

JENCKS, John T.

YOCUM, C. M.

PATTERSON, Richard C.

HOWARD, John F.

WILSON, C. M.

ROUNDY, F. C.

TERRILL, E.

BALCOMBE, S.A.D.

ERB, Jas. C.

PEARSON, A. W.

DAVIS, G. C.

HUMPHREY, E. G.

REGAN, N. R.

WADSWORTH, R. & M.

JAMES, Tho's

BROOKS, B. O.

SMEAD, A. D. B.


NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

Winter 1982

Page 105

Volume IV, No. 3

Land Assessment, Garfield Precinct, Wayne Co. NE, 1890 continued.

HOUPKE, Ludwig

KIRBY, Ella D.

PRESTON, Andrew J.

MOORE, H. N.

RAWTENBERG, Fred

MOORE, Clara

HOLMES, Patterson

CLINE, Mary

DUFF, Daniel & Jas.

R. WELCH, Northrop

LIMINGER, C. W.

ROBERTS, W. W.

REGAN, Levi T.

DUFF, Jas. R. &. I.C.

BURNETT, Sarah J.

TILLSON, J. W.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

PERSONAL PROPERTY ASSESSOR'S BOOK, HUNTER PRECINCT, WAYNE COUNTY. NE 1890

AGLER, J. W.

GRIMSBY, John G.

MONIUTT, John

STRINGER, Mark

AGLER, W. P.

GIRTON, E. B.

MILLER, Wm.

SEAEL, S. B.

ANDERSON, P. C.

GAMBLE, W. O.

MILLER, Mrs. Juetta

STAMBAUGH, M. B.

ANDERSON, J. C.

GIBSON, R. H.

MAHOLM, Mrs. Anna

SCOTT, Alex

ANDERSON, O. P.

GILLELAND, Frank

MILLER, A. H.

STRAHAN & STEELE

BRITTON, W. & Co.

HANSEN, Sanke

MILLER, Jacob

STEELE, F. J.

BRITTON, John

HANSEN, N. H.

McCOLLOUGH, Joseph

SEVANSON, Olef

BEHRENS, Gastav

HANSEN, Jens

NELSON, Ole

SEIFKEN, C. O.

BEHRENS, Louis

HUGHS, H. B.

NAGEL, Wm.

STILES, R. H.

BUSBY, Thos

HUGHS, Mrs. H. A.

NELSON, Chris

SCHAN, Lewis

BAGHOLYE, Fred

HOAG, W. E.

NESLSON, Louie

SIMMONS, S. C.

BOSTEDER, C. C.

HOAG, John

NELSON, Chris Sr.

SHORTEN, J. H.

BARTLETT, J. W.

HANSEN, Lonie

NELSON, John F.

SELLON, Chas.

BURGHOLZ, Chris

HUNTER, C.E.

NELSON, Olib

SNYDER, Frank

BRIGGS, Clarence

HUNTER, Mrs. Mary L.

NELSON, P. C.

SCOTT, Geo.

BRENNAN, Wm.

HANSEN, Christian

NANGLE, E. J.

THOMPSON, Fred

BENNETT & GREEK

HUGHS, J. H.

NANGLE, Wm.

THOMPSON, Chris

BARBOUR, Jas

HUGHS, Elmer

NELSON, Nels.

TAYLOR, S.

BARBOUR, J. S.

HUELIG, Frank

NEELY, W.A.K.

TAYLOR. S. W.

BICKEL, Fred

HODSON, Wm.

NELSON, Christ

TAYLOR, Walter F.

BERGESON, John

HODSON, John

NELSON, Martin

VINCENT, Wm.

CHRISTIANSEN, Peter

HODSON, Henry

NEWTON, Ora L.

WEBB, John

CHRISTIANSEN, Christ

HOOPER, F. M.

OLSON, John

WEBB. Wm.

CULVER, E.

HAGELIN, Mrs. Margret

PETERSON, P. N.

WRIGHT, J. H.

CARPENTER, C. F.

HUNTER, J. L.

PETERSON, Christian

WIMMER, Peter

COOK, Joseph

HUNTER, W. A.

POND, Wm.

WIMMER, W. H.

CUNNINGHAM, David

HAGELIN, Alford

PFIEL, Chas.

WALTER, Wm.

CONNOR, John

JORGENSEN, Hans

PETERSON, Ole

WELBAUM Bros

CONNOR, James

KUHR, Hans

PALMER, Brown

WELBAUM, B.

CHRISTENSEN, M. Erech

KAY, Claus

PFIFFER, Philip

WOODROW, S.

CHRISTENSEN, J. L.

KITE, B. F.

PALMS, Chas

WALTER, E.

CHENANR, E.

KELLOGG, Henry

RUSSMAN, Claus

WILLIAMS, Ed

CONOVER, M. N.

HLUEVER, Anton

RUSH, W. H.

WILKENS, F. M.

CARPENTER, Ralph

LUTT, John

RUBLE, E.

COOK, John H.

LENCK, Noeh

RICHARDSON, J. O.

CHAON, Joseph

LARSEN, J. P.

RICHARDSON, M. B.

DURMAR, D. C.

LARSEN, Lonie

RICHARDSON, Mrs. Rachel

DAVIS, A. L.

LAUMAN, Mrs. A. E.

REED, L. T.

DUENBURY, O. E.

LOWER, M. C.

SWANSON, Alford

FREER, J. W.

LOWER, H. A.

SEEHLER, J. H.

ERICKSON, A. J.

LAWERNCE, J. N.

SASSEN, John

ECKOFF, Fred

LYNGER, Peter

SHERMAN, N.

FISK, Philip S. & son

LAWREY, W. A.

SANDAHL. Edward

FEHNEKE, John

LEARSON, J. P.

SURBER, O H.

FOLTZ, W. G.

LANMAN, Rich

SCOTT, George, Sr.

FOLTZ, Simon

LOWERY, Alex

SEARS, W. F.

FOLTZ, Henry

MUNSON, John

SNYDER, Mrs. Caroline

FOLEY, J. F.

McGRNISS, Thos

STEPHENS, James

FRAZELL, S. R.

MILLER, Henry

SANDAHL, S. M.

FLOHR, Chris

MILLER, August

SANDAHL, Victor

FOX, S. C.

MARTIN, E.

SHORTEN, James

FOX, J. J. W.

MUTH. Martin

STRINGER, R. O.

FOX, C. A.

MARTIN, F. O.

STINER, J. L.


NEBRASKA STATE GENEALOGICAL SOCIETY

Winter 1982

Page 106

Volume IV, No. 3

LAND ASSESSMENT BOOK, HUNTER PRECINCT, WAYNE COUNTY, NEBRASKA 1890

CORBETT, James E.

ANDERSON, O. P.

SCOTT, Mary E.

HUNTER, Mary L.

SWANSON, Alfred

FRENCH, Susan

SCOTT, Julia F.

THOMPSON, Fred

MUNSON, John

NEWTON, Celia G.

PERRY & WARNER

CHRISTIANSEN, Caroline

NELSON, O. B.

STRINGER, Mark

MAHOLM, J. W.

NELSON, Chris

NELSON, Erik

LAUMAN, Alma

KENNEDY, Robt

THOMPSON, Fred

BRITTON, Sarah Jane

FARR, R. M.

MILLER, Wm.

HODSON, Lucy

SLATER, Jennie M.

WELBAUM, Benjamin

NANGLE, E. J.

PFEIL, Chas

SLATER, A. B.

NELSON, Olif

JEFFERS, Herbert

ROUSNOW, Chas

LARSON, K.F. & Sophie

MINER, A. S.

MARTIN, C. D.

TAYLOR, Sylvanus

WELBAUM, R. N. et al

HUNTER, Enoch

CAMPBELL, H. P.

THOMPSON, Chris

RICHARDS, Seth

EPLER, J. W."

CARPENTER, C. F.

BENNETT Bros & BAIRD

KILES, Mary S.

RUSSMAN, Claus

CROSS, Geo.

TRELLER, A.C.

GIFFORD, Thos

SLATER, A.B.

BARTLETT, J.W.

COOK, Joseph

SIEFKIN, Emma

GRIMSBY, John G.

LOWER, M. C. & J.M.

CUNNINGHAM, D.

FOX, J.J.W.

ELLIS, Ira

MARTIN, R. D.

RICHARDSON, M. B.

STEELE, Strahant

SASSEN, John

FRAHM, D. H.

RAWHOUSER, D. J.

NEWTON, Celia G.

PETERSON, P. M.

BARTLETT, Jsp.

NELSON, P. C.

ANDERSON, O. P.

HAUSEON, N. H.

MARTIN, Matilda A.

VINCENT, Wm.

NEELY, W.A.K.

SECHLER, J. H.

HARRIS, Isaac N.

LARSON, L.

TAYLOR, Josephine W.

OLSEN, John

BOSTEDER, C.

NELSON Nels

SMITH, B. F.

FISK, Philipp & Frank

AGLER, J.W.

RISINGER, Geo.

BARBOUR, Jas

JENSEN, Chr.

SCOTT, Joseph G.

LARSON, Ole

MILLER, A. H.

CUNNINGHAM, James

AGLER, W. P.

SCOTT, J. G.

SCHOFIELD, Jas. W.

SHERMAN, Merritt

LARSON, J. P.

LIEB, Chris

PALMER, L. B.

GARNER, J. H.

BUSBY, Tho's

BICKEL, Fred

REED, Luther T.

HANSEN, L. J.

HANSEN, L. J.

JORGENSON, Hans

LAKE, John

BUSBY, Tho's.

SHERMAN, Herb

FULLER, Allen C.

HAYELUR, Margaret

SUNDAHL, Edwd

KEYS, Jas. R.

KUHR, Hans

SHAW, Geo.

SUNDAHL, Samuel

FOLEY, John T.

McGINNIS, Tho's

DEARBORN, Marcellus

HOLMBERG, Emma C.

PATTERSON, D. C.

HOAG, Wm. E.

GIBSON, R. H.

KELLOGG, Henry

FORD, John H.

FOTMAN, F. E.

GODDARD, R.H.L.

KAY, Clous

BEEBE, Caroline

CONNORS, John

DOOSE, Duttif

CHENAUR, Edw'd

CONOVER, M. N.

AGLER, B. J.

BRESSLER, John F.

GIRTON, E. B.

CHRISTIONSEN, Peter

HENRY, Helen M.

SCACE, S. B.

JURGENSEN, Anton

KENVER, Anton

KLEVER, Anton'

GODDARD, R. H.

FLOHR, Christian

HOWARD, A. G.

NELSON, Mary

GAMBLE, H. O.

NEWTON, Lawson

MERRIMAN, C.C.

CONOVER, M. N.

MARTIN, Bntton (sic)

SCOTT, Geo.

* * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * * *

LAND ASSESSMENT FOR LAPORTE, WAYNE COUNTY. NE 1890

FORD, John

MINER, A. L.

BEVINS, E. H.

HICKS, F. B.

CRAWFORD, R. B.

MILLER, Josephine S.

AYLER, W. P.

AGLER, Sarah

WAIT, Geo. W.

BENY, Kate

HUNTER, Rebecca

BEVINS, S. H.

HARDENBURG, Tunis


Image


** Note: These electronic pages are provided for your personal use, and may not be reproduced in any format for profit, nor for presentation in any form by any other organization or individual. They may be freely copied for your personal use. **

Return to TOC for Volume 4, Nebraska Ancestree

© 2004 for NSGS & NEGenWeb Project