NSGS Ancestree
Nebraska State Genealogical Society Journals
NEBRASKA ANCESTREE
Volume Eight, no. 2
Fall 1985

 


NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 42 - Fall 1985

Submitted by: Linda M. Brink, Lawson, MO.

LIST OF ALIEN PASSENGERS FOR THE U.S. IMMIGRATION OFFICER AT PORT OF ARRIVAL ON KAISSER WILHELM DER GROSSE, Sailing from Bremen Arriving at New York, February 4, 1904
Name;               AGE    OCCUPATION COUNTRY  NATIONALITY DESTINATION LAST Residence 
Anton CHLUINSKY       23   oglsadeler Austria  Bohemian    Baltimore   Smilovic 
Josef SNOBEL          38   carpenter  Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Vervnika SNOBEL       37   wife       Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Franz SNOBEL          13   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Josef SNOBEL          11   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Matilda SNOBEL        11   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Frantiska SNOBEL       8   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Marie SNOBEL           7   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Karel SNOBEL           4   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
OTAKAR SNOBEL          3   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Antonin SNOBEL         2   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Jaroslav SNOBEL     3/12   child      Austria  Bohemian    NY          Vselaty 
Marie SLIVOU          19   servant    Austria  Bohemian    Chicago     Ceulovic 
Jan MALY              32   brewer     Austria  Bohemian    NY          Kalin 
Barbora MALY          22   wife       Austria  Bohemian    NY          Kalin 
Josefa KLAKAN         16   servant    Austria  Bohemian    NY          Slatina 
Karl RUTEK            56              Hungary  German                   
Maria WEINBRENNER     32   wife       Hungary  German      Ind         Perkosov 
Wilhelm WEINBRENNER   16   laborer    Hungary  German      Ind         Perkosov 
Marie WEINBRENNER     11   child      Hungary  German      Ind         Perkosov 
Johann WEINBRENNER     9   child      Hungary  German      Ind         Perkosov 
Anton KLEMENTZ        33   taylor     Austria  Bohemian    Omaha       Gerotein 
Marie KLEMENTZ        40   wife       Austria  Bohemian    Omaha       Gerotein 
Viktor KLEMENTZ        6   child      Austria  Bohemian    Omaha       Gerotein 
Antonie KLEMENTZ       4   child      Austria  Bohemian    Omaha       Gerotein 
Josef KRENEK          28   taylor     Austria  Bohemian    Omaha       Blaskov 
Franz JASTRAB         24   taylor     Austria  Bohemian    Cleveland   Pohorovi 
Marie BRABEC          24   servant    Austria  Bohemian    NY          Tvoree 
Jan KASINKA           18   darmer     Hungary  Slovak      Springdale  Provno 
Samuel HRCA           19   taylor     Hungary  Slovak      Chicago     Mosavice 




NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 43 - Fall 1985

1889 Personal Property, Lakeland Precinct, Brown County
BARGER, Isaac S.   ENDERS, JOHN E.    McHENRY, B.H.        ROBERTS, Victoria 
BURGAN, George     FISHER, Joseph     McHENRY, Amanda      ROWLEY, Frank 
CURRY, J.M.        FISHER, John       McHENRY, J.M.        SMDLIK, Joseph 
CHRISTY, J.C.      FISHER, Vit        McLAIN, Richard F.   SISE, Frank 
CHRISTY, G.F.      FRY, William E.    McLAIN, J.S.         VANORSDALE, Jacob 
CROOKER, S.W.      FRY, Andrew        NEILSON, Neils       WALES, Arvilla F. 
DAY, S.F.          FRY, Charley J.    NERMUT, Frank        WALES, Francis A. 
DAY, M.M           HAND, A.S. & C.B.  NEVERS, Will H.      WALES, H.A. 
DEWEY, M.M.        HURLBUT, Andrew    PATTON, George J.    NEVERS, All H. 
DEWEY, E.          HURLBUT, C.E. & G. PATTON, Frank C.    

1889 Real Estate, Lakeland Precinct, Brown County
BRACKETT, Annetta    CHRISTY, John C.   CHRISTY, Geo. F.     DYMOND, Sylvester 
DYMOND, Robt         FRYE, Andrew       GAUBLE, Chas. E.     HAND, A.S. 
LUFBOROUGH, James    McHENRY, Amanda    NEILSON, Neils       ORAECES, Niels M.T. 
PHILBRICK, Philetus

1889 Personal Property Assessment, Garfield Precinct, Brown County

ARNOLD, NUMA       BLESSINGTON, Wm.   GRAY, Albert         JAMISON, W.W. 
ATKINSON, William  CASE, A.N.         GANDUR, G. S.        JAMISON, W.A. 
ATKINSON, W.       COLE, G.A.         GRIFFIN, A.R.        KRIZANBECK, H. 
BRUCHITE, F.       CASE, L.M.         HAYTER, John         LESSIG, Wm. 
BREWER, Thos       CARPENTER, H.S.    HILDERBRAND, H.      MONROE, H.L. 
BREWER, Adam       COLLINS, S.C.      HARTER, W.J.         MONROE, Smith 
BAKER, Samuel      DAVISSON, N.       HUNTLY, J.P.         MANN, S. 
BLESSINGTON, F.    DECKER, E.B.       HUBBELL, A.J.        McCUMBER, J.M. 
BOTKIN, R.         DENTON, H.S.       HARTLEY, Susan       MERKEL, W.R. 
BURGHLORFER, Fred  DAVISSON, C.E.     HAYTER, Wm.          McINTIRE, O.P. 
BRIGGS, J.L.       GALLIGAN, James    HARTUN, R.           McINTIRE, Wm. 
?BLANCT, C.A.      GALLIGAN, G.C.     HARTUN, C. H.        McCORD, W.D. 
BRCKSELL, H.E.     GEARY, S.K.        HART, Wm.            McGREW, Thomas 
BEEMAN, M.A.       GARDNER, H.G       JSENHOUR, D.         MEAD, Merrit 
CASE, C.E.         DAVISSON, A.J.                           

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 44 - Fall 1985

1889 Personal Property Assessment, Garfield Prect. Brown County continued:

MCCUTCHAN, J.A.    ETTER, Calvin      ETTER, Taylor        OCUNNUR, F. H. 
OCUNNUR, Martin    POWERS, J.M.       POWERS, Thomas       ROBINSON, W.A. 
ROSENBERY, A.      ROSENBERY, J.W.    ROBERTSON, C.C.      SLONECKER, Wm. 
SHARE, J.W.        STEPHENSON, F.A.   STEPHENSON, P.L.     SOUTHWORTH, W.H. 
SLANECKER, A.      STALEY, J.H.       STALEY, L.           SLBNECKES, Samuel 
STALEY, J.N.       THORN, J.C.        TANLSUN, Wm.         TAYLOR, Samuel 
TAYLOR, G.M.       WILLIAMS, W.N.     WARE, H.E.          

1889 Garfield Precinct Real Estate Assessment, Brown County

AUSTIN, D.           POWERS, Leffer F.    MANN, Smith           
ADAIR, Arthur        ROSENBERRY, A.       McCUMBER, J.M.        
ABUMETHY, Wm. J.     RAY, Hattie          ROBINSON, W.A.        
BAWERS, Thomas       ROE, Wm. F.          MONROE, S.            
BURK, I.E.           ROZENBURY, A.        MONROE, H.L.          
BROCHEIT, Frank      SQUIRES, H.G.D.      GALLIGAN, G.C.                            
BOWER, Fianna        STALESY, Abner       POWERS, J.M.          
BUZZARD, G. W.       SMITH, C.C.          BAKER, Samuel         
BURT, Chas W.        SOUTHWORTH, Harvey   BREWER, Thomas        
BOYD, Isaac W.       McCUMBER, J.M.       McGREW, Thomas        
BOYD, Wm. W.         STALEY, John N.                          
BLESSINGTON, Thos.   SISSON, F.W.                             
BROWN, Carlos        STALEY, Jas. H.                          
BERGHOLORFER, Fred   STONECKER, Wm.                                               
CARPENTER, Lucy      SPARKS, Melissa                          
CASE, A.M.           SOUTHWORTH, Wm. A.                       
CASSELMAN, M.        SMITH, Jas. F.                           
CHENEY, John C.      THOMPSON, John                           
   Guardian for      TUCKER, John P.                          
   Carrie CHENEY     TAULSON, Wm.                             
BICKSEL, H.E.        THORN, J.C.                              
BLUODT, C.A.         WARNER, A.L.                                                 
BAKER, Ransom        WILLIAMS, W.N.                           
BOYD, John           WIELETT, Mary A.                         
DENTON, Harrison     WALRAUEN, John                           
DUNHAM, Alfred       ROBERTSON, K.E.                          
DAVISSON, Mathan     TAYLOR, Samuel                           
DECKER, Elmer B.     SLONECKER, Samuel                        
ETTER, Taylor        SLONECKER, Amy                           
ETTER, Calvin        DAVISON, A.J.                                                
FULLER, Wm. W.       DAVISON, C.E.                            
FUNK, J.F.           COLLINS, S.C.                            
GARDNER, L.          ROSENBERRY, A.                           
GALLIGAN, James      BUCKSEL, H.E.                            
GRAY, Albert         CARPENTER, L.D.                          
GRAY, Squire W.      GRIFFEN, A.R.                            
HAYTER, John         BRIGG, J.L.                              
HURST, John R.       McINTIEL, Wm.                                                
HART Wm.             BURGHURFER, Fred                         
JAMESON, W.W.        CARTNEY, C.                              
JEAMESON, W.A.       POWERS, F.                               
KEECH, Edgar         HORTER, W.O.                             
KRIGENBECK, Herman   HARTLY, J.P.                             
LANDIS, Joseph       STEPHENSON, P.                           
VAN HAUTEN, O.       STEPHENSON, F.                           
LUSE, David O.       GANDER, J.O.                                                 
MEADE, Merritt I.    HUBBELL, A.                              
MAIER, William H.    MERKEL, Wm. R.                           
McCORD, Wm. D.       JKENHORUE, O.                            
McCUTCHAN, J.A.      ATKINSON, S.                             
O'CONER, Martin      BOTKIN, R.                               
O'CONNER, F. H.      COLE, G.A.                               


NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 47 - Fall 1985

Submitted by Mrs. Mary Wheeler, Grand Island, NE

GUEST LIST OF WALTERS HOUSE, Lynch, Boyd County, Nebraska
Neal WALTERS, Prop.

Sunday, April 1, 1900

Name                     Address                  Name                      Address
JUST, A.                 Greenwood, S.D.          KINDAL, Mike              Niobrara
HEBERLING, Ed            Sioux City               CARLSON, W.H.             Fremont
HOOVER, E.D.             Rosedale                 BEEMAN, A.                Lynch
   
Monday, April 2, 1900
JUST, A.                 Greenwood, S.D.          JUST, Miss E.             Greenwood, S.D.
MINERSAY, C.L.           Lynch                    DARNELL, Luke             Lynch
MILES, Jas.              Dorsey
   
Thursday, April 3, 1900
HOWES, L.A.              Creighton                MIDDELET, C.L.            Bloomfield
   
Wednesday, April 4, 1900
WYLAND, A.               Soo City                 JONES, C.E.               Soo City
RAINES, I.T.             Lynch                    BELL, G.W.                City
HUFF, NILS               Butte                    ESPERDING, Frank          City
LORRANCE, C.S.                                    ENGLISH                   Co. Bluffs
OVERSOCKER, E.G.         Niobrara                 WHIPPERMAN, H.H.          Omaha
GIFFORDS, James          Spring View, NE          STRICKLER, S.C.           Neibra
HENDERSON, A.C.          Verdel                   SHERMAN,                  Verdel
COULTER, A.F.            Walthill                 ROSEBOARN, A.             Lynch
   
Thursday, April 5, 1900
TORRANCE, T.C.           Lynch                    BIRD, J.L.                Hilas Ranch, NE
DEITRICK, Sam            O'Neill, NE              ALLISON, S.T.             Sioux City
BURGASON, Al             Ottomwa                  MURRAY, C.L.              Lynch
BELL, G.W.               Bristo                   HUPP, L.D.                Butte
HALL, L.D.               Fairfax, S.D.            PERRY, J.B.               Fairfax, S.D.
HENDERSON, A.C.          Verdel                   HERMAN, J.C.              Verdel
POLLY, S.B.              Homer                    POLLY, E.R.               Homer
   
Friday, April 6, 1900
S. GIFFERD               Lynch                    Henry LADD                Lynch
A. WYLAND                                         W.H. ENGLISH              Co. Bluffs
R.F. CURTIS              Omaha                    C.E. JONES                Soo city
Morris EMMONS            Niobrara
   
Saturday, Apr. 7, 1900
J.H. KENNEDY & wife      Oakdale                  C. A. HULL & Wife         Oakdale
Harm JADEN               Bristow                  Miss F. ERICKSON          Bristow
E.D. HOOVER              Rosedale                 G.W. BELL                 Bristo
G.W. MELLAR              Lynch                    Chas. SAUNDERS            Lynch
F.D. BRADLEY             Alford
   
Sunday, Apr. 8, 1900
T.C. TORANCE             City                     Herbert E. PEASE          Niobrara
G.C. STEVENSON           Madison                  W.H. CARLTON              Fremont
   
Monday, Apr. 9, 1900
T.C. TORRANCE            City                     E. STINGLEY & wife        Gross
C.L. MURRAY              Lynch                    Andrew NELSON             Lynch
   
Tuesday, Apr. 10, 1900
W. OSHEA                 Running Water            John REDINGTON            Verdel
Harm JADEN               Rosedale                 W.C. MIXER                Council Bluffs
Geo. W. THOMAS           Creighton                S.A. HOLT                 Creighton
Ed WALLERSTEDT           Sioux city               C.D. BALL                 Chgo
   
Wednesday, Apr. 11, 1900
L.A. FISHER              Oakdale                  F. NELSON                 Niobrara
J.F. WOODS               Spencer                  C.S. LAWRANCE
M. O'SHEA                Running Water            Peter NELSON              City
M. C. WALSTER            Starcher, S.D.           C.D. ANDERSON             Lynch
F.E. WIGFIELD            Iowa                     A. JUST                   Greenwood, S.D.
H.C. HUYCK & wife        Butte                    Geo. THOMAS               Creighton
   

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 48 - Fall 1985

Guest List of Walters House continued:
Name                     Address                  Name                       Address
   
Thursday, Apr 12, 1900
D.S. IRISH               Fargo, N.D.              Wm. GREEN                  Stewart
H.A. HOMAN               Omaha                    C.S. LAURANCE              City
W.W. BYERS               Sioux City               L. FAUVER                  Lynch
Pat McNEAL               Vergigre                 E.M. WHITFIELD             Sioux city
C.F. TOLL                Co. Bluffs               M.M. BITNER                Omaha
W.D. FOREBULL            Butte, NEB               H.V. DAILY                 Vermillion, S.D.
J.J. HARRINGTON          O'Neill, NEB             J.S. HARRINGTON            O'Neill, NEB
C.S. LAURANCE            O'Neill                  S. DEITRICK                O'Neill
   
Friday, Apr. 13, 1900
Fred POPKAY              Stuart                   A.J. SPARKS                K.C.
B.R. RAMER               Omaha                    J.H. SHARY                 Chicago
   
Saturday, Apr. 14, 1900
James JIFFORDS           Niobrara                 W.E. McQUISTAN             Gross
F.J. SELLERS             Gross                    C.S. ANDERSON
Frank DONELEY                                     S.P. MADDON                Washta, Iowa
   
Sunday, Apr. 15, 1900
Sam DEITRICK             O'Neill                  F.W. WOODS                 Spencer
H.V. DAILEY              Vermillion, S.D.         W.H. CARLTON               Fremont
C.F. ROE                 Hartington               C.S. LAURANCE
T.C. TORRANCE            City
   
Monday, Apr. 16, 1900
S.P. MADDEN              Washta, Iowa             J.R. RYAN                  Lynch
C.S. ANDERSON            Lynch
   
Tuesday, Apr. 17, 1900
Sanford PARKER           Spencer                  S. DEITRICK                O'Neill
W. W. BYERS              Sioux City               C.L. MURRAY                Lynch
John H. HAMM             Creighton                Leo GROBBE                 Omaha
J. DROBAY                Lynch                    P. McNEAL                  Verdigre
   
Wednesday, Apr. 18, 1900
Wm. F. KLOKE             Butte, Neb.              Harry R. JONES             Kansas City
W.S. CRAWFORD            Soo City                 A. WYLAND                  Soo City
D.S. IRISH               Mlens, Minn              C.S. LAURANCE
G.W. HILES               Hiles Ranch              G.W. BELL                  Bristo
S.W. SWANSON             Soo City                 A.H. LIVINGSTON            Lynch
Chas H. MILLER           Mishawaka, Ind.          J.M. BRENGLE               Omaha
Jim PINKERMAN            O'Neill                  W.A. BBOSNARD              Whiting, Iowa
J. LEACH                 Running Water            Wm. THOMAS                 Niobrara
T. TRAVIS                La Cresse
   
Thursday, Apr. 19, 1900
H.M. MORAN               St. Joe, Mo.             O.C. STANEK                Verdigre
G.S. LAURANCE                                     G.W. HILES                 St. James, Minn
Ed J. GOTTHELF           Parker, S.D.             Charles CROCKETT           Bloomfield, Neb
F. MONFORE               Springfield, S.D.        H.E. THAYER                Iowa
C.H. WILLIAMS            Atkinson                 Wm. THOMAS                 Niobrara
   
Friday, Apr. 20, 1900
Andrew NELSON            Lynch                    Peter NELSON               Lynch
John REDINGTON           Verdell                  Harry R. JONES             Kansas City
W.S. CRAWFORD            Soo City                 A. WYLAND
Wm. E. SHANNON                                    Fred ELLIS                 Whitting Bridge
L. ANDRA                 Lincoln                  B.B. GROSS                 Grosse, Neb.
Joe FUDLOFF              Gross, Neb.              Hollis KIMBLE
Fred M. ELLIS                                     Charles CROCKETT           Bloomfield
   
Sunday, Apr. 22, 1900
Thos. FIGGIS and family  Lynch                    S.S. BATELY                Mitchell, S.D.
W.H. CARLTON             Fremont                  P.N. ROOT                  Fremont
H. CROFTS                Lincoln                  D. MOELLER                 O'Neill
Geo. MOELLER             Lynch
   
Monday, Apr. 23, 1900
John REDINGTON           Verdel                   Miss Minnie WELLERSTETH    O'Neill
S.S. BATELY              Mitchell, S.D            G.W. HILES                 St. James, Minn.
T.C. TORRANCE            City                     P.B. BAKER                 Lynch, Neb.
Fred ELLIS               Lynch, Neb.              Hallis KIMBLE              Lynch, Neb.
   

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 49 - Fall 1985

Guest List of Walters House continued:
Name                     Address                  Name                       Address
   
Tuesday, Apr. 24, 1900
Martin JOHNSON                                    S.L. THOMPSON              Fremont
G.W. BELL                Bristow                  W. L. 'HAGLER              Iron Post, Neb.
B.L. CHAMBERS            Lynch, Neb.              Emmett BOWLING             Lynch
Wm. F. STOKE             Butte                    W.C. MIXER                 Naper
G.J. HAHN                Sturart                  E.G. BLUMER                Milwaukee
John CONWAY              Niobrara                 Chas. MORRIS               Niobrara
Ed MOSSIE                Lynch                    Wm. MURREY                 Gross
   
Wednesday, Apr. 25, 1900
E.P. SWAIN               Lincoln, Neb.            John RUBLE                 Lynch
H.H. SCHNEIDER           Soo City                 S.M. LEWIS                 Co. Bluffs
Clarence TIN---          O'Neill                  Sam DETRICK                O'Neil, Nebr
Fred ELLIS & wife        Lynch                    SHANNON and wife           Lynch
Peter F. WARD            O'Neill                  C.A. MEALS                 O'Neill
   
Thursday, Apr 26, 1900
R. ROCKLEIL              Spencer, Neb.            C.S. LAURANCE
Wm. FRANC                Bristo                   S.F. ALLISON               Sioux city
Dr. NEWELL & Sister      O'Neill                  M.S. DALY                  Butte
G.W. BELL                Bristo                   A. BENNETT                 Bristo
P. NELSON                Bristo                   E.D. HOOVER                Rosedale
Geo. W. WILLIAMS         Albion, Neb.             J.E. KEALY                 Albion, Nebr.
Harry HUYCK & wife       Butte
   
Friday, Apr. 27, 1900
T.R. LUNBURY             Scotville, Nebr.         F.G. LUBROCK               Iowa
J.L. WOODS               Spencer                  J.C. YOCUM                 Butte, Nebr.
L.L. PUTNEY              Tilden, Neb.             READ                       ONeill
C.H. DeLONG              City                     C.A. WHITNEY               Soo City
C.M. SIMMONS             Armour
   
Saturday, Apr. 28, 1900
D.E. FIMYAN & Geo. WIEGERT Alford                 R. ROCHLER               Spencer
John STUMP               Niobrara                 J.C. YOCUM                 Butte
C. HOFFMAN               Lynch
   
Sunday, Apr. 29, 1900
C.S. ANDERSON            Lynch, Neb.              F.G. LEIGHBROOK            Elkader, IA.
Lewis WILNER             Lynch, Neb.              G.W. MILES                 St. James, Minn.
   
Tuesday, May 1, 1900
Geo. A. WEIGERT          City                     Wm. P. MOHR                Harrisville
LIVINGSTON back Monday evening, Apr. 30           Unde FAULKROD with LIVINGSTON
Henry LADD               Home                     T. J. MAIERS               St. Louis
A. WYLAND                Soo City                 C.E. JONES                 Soo City
E.G. BARNUM              Butte, Neb.              F.G. CORYELL               Norfolk
Frank E. WELLS & Driver  Sioux city               J.H. REBENSDORF            Pender
Detlef SIEVERS           Pender                   R. HOLBEN                  Lincoln
Loui STORM               Spencer                  A.E. GIVEN                 O'Neill
G.W. MELLAR              Lynch                    E.J. MARCK                 O'Neill
Chas. MUNER, with MARCK  Fremont                  V. GILLISPIE, with MARCK
S.L. THOMPSON            Fremont                  L. HANSEN, with THOMPSON
A. WYLAND                Soo City                 T.J. MAIERS                St. Louis, Mo.
C.E. JONES               Soo City                 C.S. ANDERSON              Lynch, Neb.
F.G. LIEBROCK            Elkader, Iowa            J.R. MONEYHAN              Craig, Neb.
H. ROTHENBURG            Lincoln                  L.E. PETERSON              Wayne
   
Saturday, May 5, 1900
A.E. GIVEN               O'Neill                  U. W. MELLAR               Lynch
W.W. LAIRD               Niobrara, Neb.           H.A. HOMAN                 Omaha
   
Sunday, May 6, 1900
G.W. MILES               St. James, Minn          B.W. DUEGHT                Kansas City, Mo.
Geo. W. DECKER           Mankato, Minn            J.M. LIVINGSTON            Creighton
W.H. CARLTON             Fremont, Neb.            A.E. BIVEN                 O'Neill
G.A. TAYLOR              Butte                    C.S. ANDERSON              Lynch, Neb.
Frank PETERSON           Fort Randall             J.B. MELLAR                O'Neill
   

NSGS--NEBRASKA ANCESTREE Vol VIII, no. 2, page 50 - Fall 1985

Guest List of Walters House Continued:
Name                     Address                  Name                       Address
   
Monday, May 7, 1900
A.E. GIVEN               O'Neill                  G.W. MELLAR                Lynch
J.W. RICHARDS            Milwaukee                Peter WELCH                Atkinson
J.H. SWAN                Page, Neb.               N.E GARDNER                Butte, Neb.
Albin OLSON              Ft. Randall              John OLSON                 Wausa
Frank SIZER              Page, Holt Co.           L.E. WALLERSTEDT           Soo city
A.M. MORSE               Lynch                    J.M. LIVINGSTON            Creighton
E.M. WHITFIELD           Sioux City               W.F. KLOKE                 Butte, Neb.
H.W. FINDLEY             Omaha                    S.T. ALLISON               Sioux city
C.S. ANDERSON            Lynch, Neb.              Frank PETERSON             Landing
C.F. ROE                 Hartington               A.M. MORSE                 Lynch
S.M. BARUM               Springfield, S.D.        E.E. AVERY                 Springfield, S.D.
G.W. HILES               St. James, Minn.         Dr. Fletcher GARDNER       Lincoln
Edward 0. CHURCH         Lynch                    C.L. MURREY
   
Thursday, May 10, 1900
L.M. MULLER              Lincoln                  Fred POPKAY                Stuart
M.S. DALY                Butte
   
Friday, May 11, 1900
D.D. BECK                Verdel                   A.NELSON                   Lynch
P. NELSON                Lynch                    A.M. MORSE                 Lynch
G.W. MLLAR               Lynch
   
Saturday, May 12, 1900
M.D. CARR                Bristow, Neb.            M. SANDSTEAD               Bristow, Neb.
Wm. BELL                 Bristow                  A.M. MORSE                 Lynch
Martin JOHNSON           Lynch                    P.M. THOMPSON              Minneapolis
M. EMMONS                Niobrara                 A. POLEN                   Niobrara
   
Saturday, May 12, 1900
M.D. CARR                Bristow, Neb.            M. SANDSTEAD               Bristow, Neb.
Wm. BELL                 Bristow                  A.M. MORSE                 Lynch
Martin JOHNSON           Lynch                    P.M. THOMPSON              Minneapolis
M. EMMONS                Niobrara                 A. POLEN                   Niobrara
   
Sunday, May 13, 1900
F.W. WOODS               Spencer                  W.H. CARLTON               Fremont
Henry STORM and son      Spencer                  C.S. ANDERSON              Lynch
Miss Edith JUST          Lynch
   
Monday, May 14, 1900
W.C. MIXER               Naper                    Ed CALDWELL & wife         Lynch
Andrew NELSON            Lynch                    0. PROSSER                 Lynch
A.C. McFARLAN            Lynch
   
Tuesday, May 15, 1900
David SHERMAN            Niobrara                 M. EMMONS                  Niobrara
E.G. BARNUM              Butte                    L.F. DeMERS                Emerson. Neb
J. JECOREN               Emerson, Neb.            Wm. WISEMAN                Emerson,
SHINDLER                 Emerson                  P.A. BROOKS & wife         Bristow
Wm. REYNOLDS             Bristow                  T.E. PETERSON              Fort Randall, S.D.
John RECKINGTON          Lynch                    T.S. ARMSTRONG & wife      Butte, Neb.
M.P. MEHOHN              Bitte                    F. W. McGOWEN              Butte
Philo SHERMAN            Walsun                   Wilford STANDIFORD         Butte
C.S. KELSEY              Soo city                 E.J. HARRAN                Mason City, IA
Geo. M. BABCOCK          Rock Island, Ill         J.H. HAM                   Creighton
Dr. GUNN                 Parker, S.D.             F. MONFERE                 Springfield
L.D. HALL                Fairfax, S.D.            J.W. MILER                 Dorsey
R.W. BAWLER              Knoxville, Neb.
   
Wednesday, May 16, 1900
I.A. SADLER              Butte, Neb.              Peter NELSON               Lynch
T.J. ENGLER              Lynch                    S.T. ALLISON               Starcher, S.D.
A. WYLAND                Sioux city               A.D. GARNED                Sioux City
C.S. ANDERSON            Lynch                    Thomas LEWIS               Lynch
MILLER                                            Charles P. JOHNSON         Butte
F.D. BRALEY              Lynch                    W.K. JACKSON               Randolph
W.H. HOLMES              Creighton               

** Note: These electronic pages are provided for your personal use, and may not be reproduced in any format for profit, nor for presentation in any form by any other organization or individual. They may be freely copied for your personal use. **
Return to TOC for Volume 8, Nebraska Ancestree
© 2001 for NSGS & NEGenWeb Project